Scoil: Puttore (uimhir rolla 15149)

Potóir, Co. Liatroma
Leanna Ní Ghafraidh (Cafferty)

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    that did the deed. The Judge ordered all the policemens coats to be shown and the Sergeant ordered all the policemen to show up their coats[.] So when they were all examined, they got this policeman's coat with the bit out of the oxter and the bit was then fitted in and it was the exact fit for the coat. So the two tinkers was freed out and the policeman was found guilty. The whole crowd went out through the town and gathered a Collection of ten poinds for the two tinkers and they turned all the money over to the Man that freed them & he went home happy, content & rich, and content for freeing the tinkers from been hung.
    So when we get a good advice we should always take it.
    AT0910B: The Servant's Good Counsels