Scoil: Puttore (uimhir rolla 15149)

Potóir, Co. Liatroma
Leanna Ní Ghafraidh (Cafferty)

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    When he was going up the street he saw the Lord coming riding a horse and the Lord said very angry. What takes you up here? no: but what takes you up there; and he took up the big stick and knocked down the Lord off his horse and killed him.
    Then he went in and told the Lady that when he was coming up the street the Humpy Fiddler was passing him on a horse to be before him in the house and he knocked him off the horse and killed him. She paid him his money and said she was glad to be done with the Humpy Fiddlers
    AT1536B: The Three Hunchback Brothers Drowned
    Leonna Ní Gafraid