Scoil: Béal an Átha Móir (C.) (uimhir rolla 13614)

Béal an Átha Móir, Co. Liatroma
An tSr. Áthracht

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The little lake called as Lough Ura is supposed to contain four chests of gold, which were stolen by the Danes from the Kings and Queens of England long ago.
    Lough Ura lies in the centre between these four neat little towns Carrigallon on the East. Cloone on the South. Fenagh on the west and Ballinamore on the North.
    One of these chests is supposed to contain golden collers and necklaces of Kings and Queens long ago. Another contains gold and silver vessels used by the Kings and Queens while the other two contain gold and silver coinage.
    These four hidden treasure are never to be discovered until
    Madge Mc Goohan