Scoil: Asdee (C.) (uimhir rolla 10502)

Eas Daoi, Co. Chiarraí
Siobhán, Bean Uí Shlataire

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once a man had a dream three nights after each other. In the dream he thought that if he went to a certain field a few miles away, he would get a penny. He went and found the penny and he left it there. Then he went to get a spade to dig the place. When he came back with the spade he couldn't get the place where the penny was.
  2. One night as a man was coming from a fair he got thirsty and he went into a fountain nearby and there was a girl with very long brown hair standing near the fountain. He took the drink and the girl was still there. Then he went home.
    May Mulvihill
    Eas Daoi Thiar, Co. Chiarraí