Scoil: St. Michael's Clooncunny (uimhir rolla 14589)

Cluain Connaidh, Co. Shligigh
Úna, Bean Uí Stondúin

many pike - the frog being tied to a triple hook with red wool thread.
    Bombardment is played with two teams who have a pitch divided by a chalk line with two other lines for base. The Ball is played from base + the game is to get it across the centre line into the enemy territory a point is scored for going one the while line + a goal for getting it into the enemy base.
    Fox _ Chicken. The mother bird has a group of chicken who hand round her waist - each holding on in turn to the waist of the next child. The fox tries to get the chickens who wheel back + forth. He can only catch the end one. It is not an easy matter if they away properly + follow the mother's lead.