Scoil: Srón (uimhir rolla 9090)

An tSrón Bheag, Co. Chiarraí
Pádraig Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    said and I will search all my books to find out for you where he lives. He spent that night searching his books and could not find the adresses. He said you will have to see my second brother and he might find the address but be very careful because he is more savage than I am and you will have some difficulty in getting in to his castle but you must do so. He bid him good bye and went on after his spool of thread again next day. He travelled away fom some days until the spool of thread stopped at a castle gate. There was three, men in charge of that gate and with great difficulty he was admitted in. After going inside the gate he saw this big giant approaching him and his mouth open as if to swallow him and he yelling
    AT0300: The Dragon‑Slayer
    Ellie Lucey