Scoil: Moys (uimhir rolla 10837)

An Mhaigh Uachtarach, Co. Mhuineacháin
Múinteoirí:
P. Dawson C. Mac an Ghirr

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    bird in my pocket. I will not give it to nor you but I will give it to you the person you say it to runs after you through the ring if she does not run where you run she is a rotten egg.
    Horney is played by giving out hittle hottle and the to last persons has to catch. They run after the rest of them untill they have them all caught but two and then those two have to do the same over again.
    Jumping. Two persons hold up a rope and the person jumps the highest wins the game.
    Egg and spoon race. A person gets a spoon and a delf egg, you are not allowed the hold the egg with hand when you are running. If you get to the place pointed out you win the game.
    Boxes. Put a row of (dattes) on a piece of paper so that they will form (a) square boxes. if three times of one of the boxes are drawn when you draw the forth line the box is yours. The person who gets the most boxes wins the game.
    Burned Pancakes. One person sits down on a bank and nine or ten sit on each others knees