Scoil: Moys (uimhir rolla 10837)

An Mhaigh Uachtarach, Co. Mhuineacháin
Múinteoirí:
P. Dawson C. Mac an Ghirr

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the person that they catch is out, and if it King of the Castle. One person get up on a bank, and not let the others up if he can. Whoever is able to keep the others down he is king of the castle. Jumping two boys hold up a rope and other boys jump over it and the boys who jumps the higher wins the game.
    Hide and go seek is played by some one going away to hide and some other person goes and looks for the person who is hid.
    Blind mans buff is played by one putting a blind on a person and catching every one that is in the game.
    Ping Pong is played. Get a large table and put a net across the middle of it. It takes two people to play it and two small bats.
    Lost in the garden French tig is a game which is easy played if one person caught the other by the arm he would have to hold his arm with his hand and catch some one else.
    Snakes and ladders are played like drafts