Scoil: Imleach Neachtain (uimhir rolla 11983)

Imleach Neachtain, Co. Shligigh
Ml. Ó Casaide

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in our byre as an emblem of any kind but I have seen one Pat O'Briens byre which is situated about a quarter of a mile from our house. His name and address is:- Pat O'Brien, Carrowreagh, Bunninaffen Barony of Corran, Co. Sligo.
    When some people start milking they milk the first few streams on the ground so that the fairies might bring luck on the cows.
    We have no horse now, but we used to keep one until a few years ago We have a stable which can accomate two horses. There is a partition between each horse in case they should bite or kick each other.
    In each appartment there is a manger and two troughs. The manger is for hay, one trough is for oats or a mash, and the other
    Patrick Mc Gettrick
    Port Inse, Co. Shligigh