Scoil: Harristown, Piltown (uimhir rolla 13449)

Baile Anraí, Co. Chill Chainnigh
G. Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    The Commons Field - The Commons Field is situtated at the back of the house. We do not know why it is called that name.
    The Church Field - The Church Field is about a half a mile away from the house. There was a Church in that field long ago. There is no trace of the church there now.
    The Big Field - It is called the Big Field because it is very big. There is about seven acres in it.
    The Grove - It is called the Grove because there is a lot of trees growing in it.
    The Bull Field - The Bull Field is situated at the lower side of the haybarn. It is called Bull Field because we kept a wicked bull there.
    Teangacha
    Lios Mhic Thaidhg, Co. Chill Chainnigh