Scoil: Windgap (C.), Thomastown (uimhir rolla 5698)

Bearna na Gaoithe, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Bean Mhic Eóin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    reported the matter and they came to the conclusion to keep everything quiet as it was a rule that anyone committed suicide was not allowed to be buired in concrated ground So they had to make a coffin the best way they could before they got the coffin they had to make up some money between them for boards to make it. Then they placed her in the coffin and started out across the country, so they had great trouble to avoide any person such a the police that came across with them. They had to take the main road from a little distance down by Southlough
    Annie O' Neill
    Robert Jackman