Scoil: Thomastown Convent (uimhir rolla 16028)

Baile Mhic Andáin, Co. Chill Chainnigh
An tSr M. Lelia

hymns on their pipes.
    I is not certain if anyone has been cured there, but a story is told of a man who tried to get water for his own use. This man lived near the well and one day he found himself without any water. He decided to get water from the Holy Well as it was near his home. The water was got in a large water bucket and on his way home he saw a bright light. He was excited and ran to see what it was, and great was his astonishment when he saw his own house on fire. Then he resolved to throw the bucket of water on the flames, but when he looked into the bucket the water had disappeared. He got a
    Mary Grace
    Mr Grace