Scoil: Revanagh, Coolcullen, Muine Beag (uimhir rolla 5259)

An Ré Mheánach, Co. Chill Chainnigh
S. Mag Uaildric

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    people she saw in the room into which she was told not to go. Then he brought her into the room, and he put her head on the log and cut if off. The next day he dressed himself in a different suit and went to the same farmer's house. He brought the second girl home with him. The next day her he was going to town and gave her the key that would open every door in the house but that she could not open a certain door or she would suffer death. The girl looked in every room, and when she saw the lovely things she was wondering what could be in the room, the door of which she was told not to open. So she opened the door and she got sush a fright that she let fall the key into the blood. She saw her sister and she was wondering would happen to her when she opened the door. She tried to take the blood off the key, but she couldnt Then the wizard came home. He asked for the key and he looked at it. Then he said that she should suffer death. So he took her into the room and he put her head on the log and cut it off. The next day he dressed in a different suit, and again
    AT0312: The Giant‑killer and his Dog (Bluebeard)
    Delia Kehoe