Scoil: Rush Hall, Mountrath (uimhir rolla 12231)

Baile Mhaí, Co. Laoise
P. Ó Lochlainn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    catches the worm. All is not gold that glitters. Everybody's business is no one's.Know thyself and study others. Marry in haste and repent at leisure.Look before you leap. Time and tide await no man. A sleep is as good as a meal. Help yourself and heaven will help you. Oblige everyone as much as you can. Evil to him who evil thinks. Time will tell. Nobility has it. Big to grow bigger. The end crowns the work. No sooner said than done. He who laughs on Friday will cry on Sunday. Out of sight out of mind.Absence makes the heart grow fonder. The absent are always wrong. 'Tis mustard after dinner. Where there's a will there's a way. Its ill wind blows nobody good. The more one has the more he