Scoil: Baile na Mín (uimhir rolla 14925)

Béal an Átha Mín, Co. Ros Comáin
Tomás Ó Conchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    All who were in the centre of the original ring now form an inner ring, with the bone in the centre, and both rings dance around this little girl singing and shouting "Bone", "Bone", "Bone".
    Have you seen my Sheep.
    To play this game twenty, or perhaps a greater number of little girls join hands in a circle, and one little girl enters the circle and asks. "Have you seen my sheep". The others answer "No, how is it dressed". The girl inside the ring that has a look around at the little girls forming the ring and calls out the colour of one of their dresses as "Blue", "White" etc. "Have you seen my sheep". The little girl whose colour is thus called out then breaks away and runs hotly pursued by the girl who asked the first question. In and out through the circle of little girls they race until the "Sheep" is caught. She then takes the place of the first girl inside the ring; repeats the same question "Have you seen my sheep," and so the game goes on.
    Fool in the middle
    This game is played by five children,