Scoil: Cill Bhonáin, Droichead na Bandan (uimhir rolla 1271)

Cill Mhathnáin, Co. Chorcaí
Tadhg Ó Briain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he would go back and show where the priest was. When they were going back the man who saw the priest ran away. They never missed him until they came to where they thought the priest was. When they looked for the man to tell them where the priest was he was nowhere to be seen.
    The soldiers tried all over the fence but they never found the priest. The name of the man who saw the priest was Mr. Good.
    When a month had passed the priest met Mr. Good again. He asked him did he see him when he was hidden in the fence and Mr. Good said he did. The priest told him that the reason why himself saw him and that the soldiers did not see him was because the soldiers were not baptized and that he was baptized. He also told him that a person baptized can see more than a person
    1. am
    Peter O Riordan