Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Ceann tSáile

Cionn tSáile, Co. Chorcaí
An tSr. Úna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    one Charles Fort Major Black who had viewed many a scene of carnage in the wars of Napoleon and who was as strict a disciplinarian as the Governor of bye gone centuries beheld the apparition in the broad daylight as he stood by the door of the T House.
    And now if you wait until the shadows of evening begin to gather, a strange sight will meet your eyes. It is the cattle hurrying away from the vicinity of the T House. Even though the grazing at this spot is the sweetest they will not pause beyond a certain moment to snatch a bite, but will scamper off as if driven by some invisible being.
    Séamus Breathnach