Scoil: Árd-achadh (uimhir rolla 14075)

Ardach, Co. Luimnigh
Anraoi Musgrave

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    very happy. After the marriage the bride and bridegroom returned to the bride's home where they had breakfast and entertained their friends until evening. They then drove in cars to the bridegroom's home and eat and drank danced and sand until morning.
    Not far from here the boys took a man matchmaking, just to have fun with him. They took him to the house where there were two girls. The man looking for the wife had a nick-name the Gander. T[h]ey sat round the fire, the man sat next to one of the girls. He was rather shy, and one of the boys said, "Why are you not
    John Conway
    Cúil an Fhuaráin, Co. Luimnigh