Scoil: Scoil an Churnánaigh, Caisleán Nua Thiar

An Caisleán Nua, Co. Luimnigh
Pr. Ó Fionnmhacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the word out of his mouth, the child went up to the mantle-piece and took down the bag-pipes and began to play the nicest music ever heard. he was playing for hours when they heard the car coming to the yard. he put up the bag-pipes and was in the cradle crying when the father and mother came in.
    Connoly called out the father and told him what happened. Connoly told the father to redden the shovel and put the child sitting on it. When he heard that he ran out the door and went into a fort nearby, the tailor and the father and mother ran after him but he disappeared. When they came back