Scoil: Gleann Gort, Caisleán Nua Thiar (uimhir rolla 7329)

Gleann an Ghoirt Theas, Co. Luimnigh
Treasa, Bean Uí Shúilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    side of the field there was a hollow. He saw a great crowd of people and horsemen. There was a great battle fought over him and his party gained the day and he was taken back to his own bed again. The red-haired man came and asked him "Do you remember the night you were out fishing that you fell in the river and that was the night you were taken by the good people. But you are all right now and another boy was taken instead of you". The red-haired man told him give up fishing and late rambling. He enquired of his people about the boy and he told him he was buried in Templeghantine cemetery and he got out of bed the day the boy was buried.
    Bridget O Sullivan
    Tuar na Fola, Co. Luimnigh