School: Fedamore (B.) (roll number 14068)

Feadamair, Co. Luimnigh
Martin Moloney

1. (continued from previous page)
    coins there. Then the poor scholar went to the place and when he arrived there he found that it had been taken but he saw a stone flag there on which he found writing and he read it and this is what was on it, “That there is as much more on the other side.
  2. There was an old man and woman living in Cahir a long time ago. They were very poor but very clean. The old man used dream every night that he would get a fortune at London Bridge. So he went to London and as he was standing on the Bridge an Englishman saw him. He saw him for