Scoil: Cappamore (B.) (uimhir rolla 7480)

An Cheapach Mhór, Co. Luimnigh

Pig snout, walk out,
    Turn the dish-cloth inside out
    And if you want a piece of jelly
    Just then cry out
    This rhyme is said several times until there is only one player left. This is the way it is played. The one that's left will be blindfolded and when he is blindfolded they will start calling him. The way he catches the others is by going to the place where the noise is coming from but when he faces the place you are in, you can easily trick him by stooping under his hands.
    When he catches one, he gets one guess and if he doesn't call the person's name, which he has caught, he will have to continue following, but if it happens that he calls the person's right name, this person will have to follow. It continues this way until all the players have tried.
    Kevin O' Reilly