Scoil: Áthán (B.), Lios na Groighe (uimhir rolla 14173)

Áthán, Co. Luimnigh
Seán Ó Héalaithe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    turned up and he stopped two days waiting for the brother. So he went on the road which the two brothers were lost. He walked along until he came to a mansion he met a gentleman. He inquired for his brothers and the gentleman told him that they came here but never left. You killed them so said the poor scholar. I did said the gentleman because they could not prove to me that nature can't be trained and you will get likewise if you can't prove to me that nature can't be trained. All right said the scholar. I prove it to you. The poor scholar got his supper and went to bed. He got his breakfast in the morning, and he walked about for a while. It so happened that they were threshing corn. The poor scholar went over to the corner and caught three mice and put them
    AT0217: The Cat and the Candle
    Tim Ryan