School: Cill Moicheallóg (B.) (roll number 15740)

Cill Mocheallóg, Co. Luimnigh
Conchobhar Mac Rághnaill

Funny Story
    Bill Linnane went to confession one Saturday. When he had his confession over he asked the priest to let him know that if he asked Our Lords mother for a pound would she give it to him. Pray very hard and she will said the priest. The priest brought 19/ out from his pocket and he laid it long side Bill. Bill looked around and got the money. Bill went away. He went into a public-house and got well drunk and when he was going home he started shouting and singing.
    The priest disguised himself as Our Lord to try to frighten Bill. Bill saw the shadow on the road, and he said who is there.
    Michael O' Sullivan
    Ard an Mhuilinn, Co. Luimnigh