Scoil: Borrisoleigh, Glenkeen (uimhir rolla 590)

Buiríos Ó Luigheach, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Tomás de Búrca

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Shops used to be common long ago also and the people used to have to go to the nearest town to make purchases buying and selling long, long, ago used not to be carried on after mass at all buying and selling is practised now-a day also, and money used to be given for the goods. These are the words that are said when buying and selling are carried out I'll give so much, that wont do will you take so much no I want what I am looking for. In the big towns the markets used to be held long ago Poor people now a day come to my district buying feathers and old toren clothes their is no story told about
        1. trádáil
    Harry Cummins