Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Drangan (uimhir rolla 7232)

Drongán, Co. Thiobraid Árann
An tSr. M. Gráinne

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He did not believe they could have their work done in such short time, so he went down to the garden with the two men, but on reaching it found out that only a few swathes of corn had been cut. They, then told their employer what had happened, and since then it is a mystery how Costello manages to do it.
    Another day he met a man with greyhounds in near Mullinahone. This man wanted a run for his dogs, but was after searching the neighbourhood for a fox and could not get one. After speaking together for some time Costello told the man that there was a fox inside in a nearby field. The man let in his dogs to the field
    Mary Horan
    Cnoc Iúrach, Co. Thiobraid Árann