Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Inis (uimhir rolla 16677)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
An Br. Ó Lionnáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. At one time when the fair of Spanchill was in full swing and each man getting money for the animals he had at the fair. It happened that as one man was passing down the road and he saw a poor man on the side of the road and the poor man asked him to buy the coat. And then the rich man spoke up and said with an angry voice "Do you know that, I am head over this place and how dare you give me such an insult".
    "Well know you are not" said the poor man, and if you are there is something bound to happen you between this and next year for refusing a poor
    Criostóir O Donncadha
    Sráid Parnell, Co. an Chláir