Scoil: Páirc na Rian (C.), Rampark, Jenkinstown (uimhir rolla 4882)

Páirc an Reithin, Co. Lú
M. Ní Fhlannagáin

for me I know nothing I can neither read or wrote so I cannot make a bargain." The fox was very pleased at this praise so he went down to the mare to make the bargain while the wolf rested on the top of the bank looking on. The fox walked up to the mare and said you have a lovely foul would you not think about selling him Yes said the mare I will sell him. What do you want for him said the fox. Well said the mare I have a price marked on my hind shoe and you can read it I will hold up my hoof. The fox went round to her hind shoe to see the price. She lifted up her hoof. Just as the fox was stooping down to read she up with her kick and stiffened him The wolf saw all
    AT0015: The Theft of Butter (Honey) by Playing Godfather
    Mrs Connor