Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Cionn Átha Gad, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    all. Ned let out the rabbits and the men. The rabbits ran everywhere and the men ran after them. He went over to the horses and took them out and brought them up to the king.
    "To morrow you will have to take the the two horses out of the shed and not let the four men see you" "All right" said the king. That night Ned went to the town. He got five bottles of whiskey and three baby "Powers." He hid the whiskey and went into his breakfast. He put the bottles in his pocket and he went staggering into the shed. The men thought he was drunk and they put him lying in
    AT1525: The Master Thief
    Harry Smith