Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Cionn Átha Gad, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    stitch. She could not stitch. A witch came in through the window and stitched all she had to stitch. The next day she set off to wash. She could not wash. The witch came in and washed all for her. The next day she set out to iron. She could not iron. The witch came in and ironed all she had to iron. The next day she was at the five the three witches came in. They told her to bring them to the wedding. The next day they got married. The three witches were at the parted. The king asked one of them why she had a hump on her back.
    She said that it
    AT0501: The Three Old Women Helpers