Scoil: Turin (uimhir rolla 7827)

Teamhairín, Co. na hIarmhí
Bríd Mhistéal

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    an army to battle, join in the hunt or take part in feastings. He must lead a quiet life away from anything that might excite him. If once his spirit was aroused the blood would rise to his head, the brain-ball rush forth and the king would die.
    On the first Good Friday when Our Lord was dying on the Cross, darkness came over the whole earth and Conor Mac Nessa was in his palace alone. Conor called for lights and asked what was the meaning of that sudden darkness. He then sent for Baruch his Druid and asked him to explain the cause. Baruch said: "Their is one true God, who rules over all. He sent His son Jesus Christ to save men. He was born about the time of your own birth. This morning His own countrymen nailed him to a Cross and left Him
    Angela Crowley
    An Clochán, Co. na hIarmhí