Scoil: Coillte Craobhacha, Baile na Muc (uimhir rolla 15108)

Coillte Craobhacha, Co. an Longfoirt
Ss. Mac Cionáith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    into the Wizards house the wizard said "Matt Higgins from the hill of Clonoose I was expecting you" Many a hard night I spent going by the Hartes houses going to yours, do you know what to do." Well said Matt if I did I would not trouble you." "Well," said the wizard "You will have to build a new house." So he did and nothing happened to him more. The fairies took the old house. There is a house called Harrons old house. A Certain man cut a tree and took it home for fire wood. Several old men told him not to cut that tree it was haunted but he cut it. That night when he went to bed he heard cries he got up and went out he thought it was dogs. He went up to the tree when he
    Micheál Ó Criagáin
    Cluain Cuas, Co. Liatroma