Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Longphort (uimhir rolla 12942)

An Longfort, Co. an Longfoirt
Sr M. Aloysius

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and show me red, for example if the little dog points out the right girl she runs around and the little dog goes after her and if he catches her before she is back to the place from where she started she is a devil and if she is not she is an Angel. So the game is played until nobody is left.
  2. Any number can join in this game. It may be played inside or outside. One of the members leaves his head down on some other persons knees, and puts his hand on his back and the members slap his hand in turn and he tries to guess who it is, and if he is not able after four or five chances he is out out and another person is put in his place and they