Scoil: Lenamore, Rathowen (uimhir rolla 5115)

An Léana Mór, Co. an Longfoirt
Brian Mac Tomas

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    through the townslands of Legan, Tully and Corocorky. It is connected with a (road) the Kilglass Road by a road called the New Road which was made about fifty years ago. There is another local Road called the Ratharney Road. It extends through the townslands of Ardandra, Vicarstown, Sunfield and Ratharney.
    All those roads are ordinary district roads made about one hundred years ago. The principal roads are steam rolled in some parts. The road to Ballynacarrgy is just an ordinary district road as far as Aughara and it is steam-rolled from that to the town. By steam rolling I mean, first there
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Brigid Kelly