Scoil: Oulart (uimhir rolla 15419)

An tAbhallort, Co. Loch Garman
Séamus Ó hAilleacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Ath Bheag is the name of a field on the lands of the same man so called because there is a little ford in the field.
    Dairy Meadow is the name of a field on the lands of the same man so called because the cows were kept there
    Pea field is the name of a field on the lands of the same man so called because peas were grown there.
    Raheen field is the name of a field on the lands of the same man so called because there is a Raheen in the middle of it.
    Cross Roads field is on the lands of the same man so called because it is beside Raheenduff Cross Roads in the Co. Wexford.
    Lawn field is on the lands of the same man so called because it is in front of Hall door