Scoil: Oulart (uimhir rolla 15419)

An tAbhallort, Co. Loch Garman
Séamus Ó hAilleacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    by any even number. Half go out + half go in. The people in the den come out after the others + try to catch them, if one be able to reach the den without being caught, the same crowd go out again. If they all are caught this time the other crowd go out + thats the way "catch" is played.
    "Ring" is played by any number. They all line up in a big line and someone gives out the ring by counting up to forty or sixty. The person that forty or sixty falls on runs + tries to catch all the players.
    When all are caught the ring is given out again + the game is played over again.
    "Silly Silly Salt Sellar is played by any number of children. They all form a big ring + one goes in + sits down in the middle. The others begin to move around + sing
    "Little Sill Silly Salt Selar sitting in the water
    Rise up, Rise up. Turn to the east