Scoil: Coolanarney

Cúil an Airne, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
D. Mac Gairbhíth

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the sick man. He was on horse back. It was very calm and his hat was lifted of his head. He did not wait if he did the man was dead and gone to hell it was the devil that knocked off his hat the way the priest might get down and be late to save the man's life.
    11. There was a man coming from rambling one night down the Crab road. He saw a table and a lot of little men eating around. They asked him to eat and he did not he got a slap in the mouth ad he was not able to get out of bed for a week or more. he saw the table along the road before him all the way down. He was hard set to get home a man walked with him all the way home.