School: Ballincor

Baile an Churraigh, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
Mrs Julia Liffey

1. (continued from previous page)
    Then they come in again. The mother answers back : Jenny Jones dying in bed cant see her now. Then the girls set back again. Then they come in again. The mother answers back : Jenny Jones dead and gone cant see her now. Then the girls all lift Jenny Jones and carry her away to be buried. While they are carrying her Jenny Jones jumps out of them and runs away. Then she has to catch one of the girls. Whichever girl she catches has to be Jenny Jones.
    Colours.
    This is how you play "Colours". You get a number of girls to line up against a wall. You leave two girls out. One for the good angel and the other for the bad angel. Then you give all
    Marie Liffey