Scoil: Drumcoghill

Drumcoghill Lower, Co. an Chabháin
Bean Uí Iomaire

Some families resided in it some years since but the walls even of the dwellings have been tossed.
    1st. Frank Brady who owned part of the farm now in possession of H. Montgomery. He and his wife are dead since 1915. They had no family.
    2nd. Robin Kelly who lived in a cotter house on the Faris lands. He and his wife died there, and left no family.
    3rd. Pat Rynn who owned a farm which is now held by John Mc.. Keown of Faranseer. They got a legacy and moved to a large place called Rockfield.
    4th Mary (Dos [?] Reilly known as the "Doodle" who owned a small farm in Corr, which is now in the hands of Faris. She was evicted and her connexions scattered.
    An Chorr, Co. an Chabháin
    Mrs A. Montgomery