Scoil: An t-Éadan Mór

An tÉadan Mór, Co. Mhuineacháin
S. Mac Philib

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    person into the ring. The rest then sing. "The wife wants a child" the wife wants a child" High ho for cheerio the wife wants a child. The wife then takes some person into and the rest then sing. "The child wants a nurse" "the child wants a nurse" High ho for cheerio the child wants a nurse. Then some other person is taken into the ring and the rest then sing "The nurse wants a dog" "the nurse wants a dog" High ho for cheerio the nurse wants a dog. Then another person is taken into the ring and they sing again "The dog wants a cat" "the dog wants a cat" High ho for cheerio the dog wants a cat. Another person is then taken into the ring and they sing again "The cat wants a rat" the cat wants a rat High ho for cheerio the cat wants a