Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0470

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0470

There was a man living in the north of Ireland wan time and he had a very faithful dog. This dog would do almost anything. He would go for a message to the shop or he would go for the paper or do anything of that kind. Another thing he would do was smoke a pipe. One night there was a man called at the home for he had heard of the wonderful dog and had come to see him. This man and the owner of the dog were talking at the fire and they was reading something out of a book. The owner of the dog said he couldn't read very well for he had forgotten his spectacles. The dog was sitting down beside the fire and when he heard them he jumped up and he ran upstairs and brought down the spectacles in his mouth and laid them on
    Dáta
    Cineál míre