School: Srath an Urláir (roll number 13367)

Stranorlar, Co. Donegal
Antoine Ó Tiománaidhe

1. Story (continued)

About 30 years ago there was a man living in Tievockmoy.

(continued from previous page)
    brought her parents to the door the small woman, but she was no longer to be seen. This continued until the man let the water run free again. It is thought that the cries were those of fairies who were in some way deprived of the water which was being supplied to the man's cattle.
  2. Story

There was a man in Corleckey Welshtown, Co Donegal named Tom Patton who used to buy his milk and flour in a house ...

There was a man in Corleckey Welshtown, Co Donegal named Tom Patton who used to buy his milk and flour in a house in Alt -Na