School: Doire an Bháis (roll number 13152)

Derrycoosh, Co. Mayo
Énrí Ó Húbáin

1. Cullán Bán. Cúlleíne. Currach, Cúinín. Cois Coisbhuidhe. Caithinís. Cruigín íala. Cranndrín. Cluain na Caradh. The long meadow. Páirc an tobar. Portarthúas. The coman. Páirc Geata. Garra Diccí. Poll na madadh, Léan na Garradh, Ling mhóir. Tónbhán. Glais. Bóthar dubh, Páircín na Gamhnadh. Fáilboladh. Polladh uisce. Garra, na Blantaibh: Garra Loch. Fóidín Buidhe. Sreach. Annacha Loch. Róteach Garricanílán. Doir na Meacan. Loc coineán. Muin Bhog. Pairc bhán. Garra Nóra. Garra Mhicheál. The sedge. The sheep park. Minbhán. An fasacg. Páirc an tobar -. It got its name because there is a well in it.
    Pollard uisce -. It is situated beside the lake.
    Garna na Blantaibh - There are plants growing on each side of it.