School: Caiseal (roll number 16085)

Cashel, Co. Mayo
Pádraig Mac Mághnuis

used to keep turning it until it would be baked.
    The first tea was used more than 70 years ago and the first cup of tea Mrs Dunleavy got was from Mrs McDonagh's mother a neighbour, when she was a little girl. When she came home she told her mother she would not give a penny for all the tea in Ireland.
    The first man who bought a bag of flour Derryronane was Mrs Dunleavy's father when she was twelve years old, and all the people came to see it and ask the price of it. When he told them he paid eight shillings for it the thought very dear. In every village almost there were a few mills for grinding the corn. There was one in the next village Barnacogue which belonged to Henry's.
    At Christmas a few of the richest
    1. products