School: West Waterford Branch I.N.T.O (roll number n/a)

Coshmore and Coshbride, Co. Waterford
James Cashman

1. (no title) (continued)

The following is a true story which may still be confirmed if tact would be used in approaching it.

(continued from previous page)
    as that of the little boy who was buried. They know something was wrong but they could not account for it.
    Shortly afterwards another funeral went to the same graveyard where the boy was buried. Certain people at the funeral went to pray at their own grave as is the custom around. When they came to their grave they noticed that it was recently dug and as they had not buried anyone there for years they were more than surprised.
    They made enquiries and it soon came to light that young Ryan was buried there. He was buried in the wrong grave. This accounted for the strange words "They're crushing me." The coffin was placed in the right grave and the boy was at peace.
    James Cashman
    Michael Walsh