School: Gaddyduff (roll number 16642)

Gaddyduff, Co. Donegal
P. H. Kavanagh

1. (continued from previous page)
    The cap was taken off him and he asked for one request from them to die in his cap he wore and his request was granted and as soon as he put the cap on his head, he flew off and landed at Malin Head.
    One there was a man and he had tree sons so he wanted to see which of them was the sleverest so he gave each one a hundred pound's to see which of them would make the most profit on it. They went through a forest and they came to a Hotel they stopped in the Hotel for the night till the morning. In the morning each one of the three had to go by them selves for one year. And the first back was to stop in the Hotel till the last one would come. The oldest brother came into a town there was a man auctioning a horn the price of the horn was a pound. He asked the man
    AT0654: The Three Brothers
    Daniel Anthony Doherty