School: Gaddyduff (roll number 16642)

Gaddyduff, Co. Donegal
P. H. Kavanagh

1. (continued from previous page)
    red man and the man was standing beside a bush. The little red man said to the man that was going over to the stations. Ask the priest will I be judged again and the old man went to the stations and the priest what the little man said. The priest said that if there would be blood in him he would be judges again and the man went back to the little man that was standing at the bush and the old man told the little man if there would be blood in you you will be judged again. And he rose in the air and took a echo out of the sky because he had no blood in him.
    There was a woman living alone in Mulaugh and one day she was out herding at Bina Never and knitting while she herded. And she was sitting near the edge of the ben and one time when she looked down the ben and she saw a little man with a little red cap on his head. She was sitting and the little man lay down upon her knee and fell fast asleep. The old woman was frightened and she did not know how to get rid of him she tried to pull herself away from him but she could not so she thought on a plan and she loosed her apron and she pulled herself away and she ran for all her might to Mullaugh and as she was near Mullaugh she
    Daniel Anthony Doherty
    Annagh, Co. Donegal