School: Páirc na nDriseóg (roll number 14294)

Brierfield, Co. Galway
Séamus Ó Conaire

1. (continued from previous page)
    would say (washing). Then the two would run and the rest would run after them and try to catch them and then two more would go away and think of something else.
    Colours.
    A crowd of people would stand in a row and one would go out and not lisson to another one giving out colours and then they would say. Yes. Yes. the kettle is boiling over. The one that was out would come in and say "I want chickens" and the crowd would say "I have no chickens only colours" and then Yes would say a colour and the one that would have that colour would have to run and Yes would try to catch the one that ran and if she is caught she is in Hell and
    Delia Dempsey
    Brierfield South, Co. Galway