Scoil: Carn (uimhir rolla 12537)

Knocknashammer, Co. Sligo
Mícheál Ó Miadhaigh

Continued.
    Rope, I will come in She took three ribs out of her head and gave them to him and he tied the animals with them.
    When she came in she tackled the boy. The boy shouted "Oh filly filly help me. The old hare said "hold fast rib, hold fast rib," how can I help you and the rib cutting the neck of me," said the filly. "Oh boy 'hold fast rib, hold fast rib" said the hare, "Oh how can I help you" said the hound, and the rib cutting into my neck". "Oh hawk, hawk, help me, said the boy. "Hold fast rib." "hold fast rib", said the hare How can I help you said the hawk and the rib cutting into my neck
    The hare turned the boy and the filly hound, and hawk into four stones. The next son that went out to seek his fortune happened to be tricked the same
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers
    Mona Flynn