School: Ardgroom (roll number 12261)

Ardgroom, Co. Cork
R. Ó Hurdail

people got cured out of this well.
    This is the way the people make the round. At first when you go into the field you go upto the top of the height and start the rosary. Then you pick up five stones, and do one round around the height, and while you go around you say one decade of the rosary. It is a the stone you start to go around, when you come back to the stone again you knell down, and finish your decade and throw one stone. You then start an other decade and go around When you come to the stone again you throw away one stone and finish you decade and so on until you finish your decades of the rosary. When you finish